2.22.2006

Blog update...

...courtesy of miss Shelby :) and a scrapbooking related entry at that.

What scrapbook lines/products, etc. do you dislike? *most* premade stuff (Jolies and the like...although I have used the little flowers a time or two), *most* stickers unless they are of the letter variety, realistic patterned paper (think water or wood, lol)

What is the hardest thing you have ever had to scrap? pictures of myself :p trying harder though...

What technique do you use more than anything else? hmmmm, handcutting perhaps? :p

What is the smallest scrap of paper you save? I used to save EVERYTHING but once I had a 5 lb box of unused scraps I trashed them all...now I only save larger stuff - probably at least 3" in width

Have you ever had any scrapbook related injuries? amazingly enough, no (and if you know me, you know I'm the clutsiest of the clutsy)

Finish this sentence, "If I wasn't a scrapbooker/stamper, I would
spend my money on..." hmmmm, probably nothing :p I'm not so much a shopper, lol ok, maybe more books (since I would have SO much more time on my hands!)

Give us your best storage or organizational idea. this AWESOME storage thing I had C build for me...I will take a photo in a couple of days to show ;)

When you received your first publication notification, who did you
tell? And if you are not yet pubbed, who will be the first person you
share the news with? C first...I'd never have submitted if it weren't for him encouraging me!

After answering the questions, tag four of your buddies.

I've been so bad about blogging lately...no clue who has done this one yet so I'm just tagging the first 4 "scrap-booky" type people that commented on my last entry...so, Jen (HA!), Hilary, Peg, and Melissa...you're it!

7 comments:

  1. YEAH! I brought you out of hiding ;) ;p :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Maureen5:28 PM

    Well it's about dang time ;) LOL!

    Miss you a ton Erica! I have been wanting to email you for a while but time escapes me and then I think....you have better things to do with your time than read my email :P
    Hope you are well! I bought the newest issue of BHG to see you and some of the other amazing girls......they have got quite the team over there! I'm subscribing to it because well......you are on it! So excited for the year!
    Hugs!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. well...I guess that'll teach me to comment on your blog:P

    so happy to see a post from you:)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I'm so happy to read a post from you E! I've missed you a lot! I hope things are going well girlie! Love ya!

    ReplyDelete
  5. missed ya, girl. glad to see you're posting again. now i see what it takes to get you out of hiding ;) i'll keep this in mind for next time, hehe.
    and come on now, how can you not like wood-grain paper? lmao!

    ReplyDelete
  6. ok, now I get why you emailed me the link. I'm just a little slow...

    ReplyDelete
  7. Anonymous1:04 PM

    added to my rss reader

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...